NOTICE NO. 1

The Change of Name Act, Cap. 212A

Applications of the below-mentioned persons for a Change of Name under the Change of Name Act, Cap. 212A have been made to the Registrar of the Supreme Court:

Name Address Proposed Name

TYRON VICTOREllerton Main Road,TYRONE VICTOR
LOWEEllerton,St. George.LOWE

TYLER STEVENSON

101 1st Avenue

TYLER STEVENSON
BELLEAtlantic Park,KING BELLE

Belair, St. Philip.

Dated this 12th day of September 2022.

Q. LEWIS-CLARKE

for Registrar of the Supreme Court.

NOTICE NO. 2

In the Estate of

DANIEL  MANASSEH  HOWARD

Deceased

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN pursuant to Section 31 of the Trustee Act, Chapter 250 of the Laws of Barbados to all persons having any debt, interest, claim or demand upon or affecting the Estate of DANIEL MANASSEH HOWARD, deceased, late of 408 Cedar Close, Ruby Park in the parish of Christ Church in this Island, who died in this Island on the 17th day of September 2017 to send written particulars of their duly attested debt, interest, claim or demand to MANDY LOUISE BIRD the duly qualified Executor of the Estate of the said DANIEL MANASSEH HOWARD in care of Karis Bynoe, Attorney-at-Law of Hanschell and Company, Attorneys-at-Law, “Croton Court”, Cnr Pine & Belmont Roads, Belleville, Saint Michael on or before the 13th day of  November 2022 after which time the said Executor will convey and distribute the assets of the Estate among persons entitled thereto having regard only to the valid debts, interest, claims or demands of which she shall have notice and will not in respect of the property so distributed be liable to any person whose debt, interest, claim or demand she shall not then have had notice.

AND all persons indebted to the Estate are requested to settle their indebtedness without delay.

Dated this 12th day of September 2022. HANSCHELL  AND  COMPANY

Attorneys-at-Law for the Applicant

“Croton Court”, Cnr Pine & Belmont Roads Belleville, Saint Michael.

ASSETSCash and cash equivalents
68,007

46,267
Fixed deposits12,83913,703
Regulatory deposits9881,709
Restricted cash13,07315,221
Due from related parties1,470
Investments139,252144,085
Insurance receivables and other assets33,94927,621
Reinsurance assets40,23639,714
Tax recoverable539793
Deferred policy acquisition cost1,9602,002
Investment properties29,15029,525
Property, plant and equipment19,44719,933
Intangible assets8,3567,003
Deferred tax asset220161

Total assets

369,486

347,737

LIABILITIESOther liabilities

29,022

30,908
Due to related parties1,119
Investment contract liabilities68,25668,893
Insurance contract liabilities130,793128,075
Retirement benefit obligations2,270934

Total liabilities

231,460

228,810
EQUITYShare capital
39,682

39,816
Contributed surplus427427
Statutory reserve54,65354,207
Accumulated other comprehensive loss(4,717)(4,656)
Retained earnings38,46620,506
Total shareholders’ equity128,511110,300
Non-controlling interest9,5158,627
Total equity138,026118,927
Total equity and liabilities369,486347,737

r

SUMMARY CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE

For th e year ended 31 December 2021 (in thousands of Barbados dollars)

or the year ended 31 December 2021 (in thousands of Barbados dollars)

Net cash (used in}/generated from operating activ ities (8,564) 3,943
Net cash from /(used in) investing activities32 ,368(9,226)
Net cash used in financing activities(2,064)
lncrease/(decrease) in cash and cash equivalents21,740(5,283)
Cash and cash equivalents – beginning of year46,26751,550
Cash and cash equivalents – end of year68,00746,267

Notes to summary consolidated financial statements

Note 1 – BASIS OF PREPARATION

The summary consolidated financial statements are prepared in accordance with criteria developed by manageme nt. Under the criteria, management discloses the consolidated statements of: financial position, income, comprehensive income, changes in equity and the summary consolidated statement of cash flows which have been derived from the audited consolidated financial statements of the Company for the year ended 31 December 2021, which have been prepared in accordance with the basis of preparation outlined in Note 2 (A) and 2 (B) of those audited consolidated financial statements.

Net income for the year after income taxes21,2244,292
Other comprehensive loss:
Items that will not be subsequently reclassified to
profit or lossRemeasurement of retirement benefit obligations
(1,710)

(835)
Investments classified as FVOCI – Fair value gains/(loss)
Other comprehensive loss(61)(1,315)
Total comprehensive income for the year2,977
Comprehensive income /(loss) attributable to:
Shareholders20,2753,126
Non-controlling interest in subsidiary888(149)

Total comprehensive income for the year

Probate Advertisements

NOTICE  NO. 3

NOTICE  NO. 4
BARBADOSBARBADOS
IN THE SUPREME COURT OF JUDICATUREHigh CourtIN THE SUPREME COURT OF JUDICATUREHigh Court – Civil Jurisdiction
In the Estate ofIn the Estate of
BERNELL ARRINDELL also known as BERNELL LLEWELLYN ARRINDELLDAVID CARMICHAEL NEWSAMalso known as DAVID NEWSAM
also known as BEN ARRINDELL
Deceased
PUBLIC NOTICE is hereby given that an application is being made for the following Grant of Probate namely:-
PUBLIC NOTICE is hereby given that application is being made for the following Grant of Administration namely:-
PROBATE of the Will dated the 5th day of July 2019 of BERNELL ARRINDELL also known as BERNELL LLEWELLYN ARRINDELLalso known as BEN ARRINDELL late  of  3 Westmoreland in the parish of Saint James in Barbados who died at University of Toledo Medical Centre, Toledo, Ohio 43614, United States of America on the 3rd day of August 2022 by MARY  MAHABIR, the Executrix and Trustee named in the Will of the deceased.
LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION to the Estateof DAVID CARMICHAEL NEWSAM also known as DAVID NEWSAM, deceased late of No:129 Maycocks Bay Development in the parish of Saint Lucy in this Island who died in this Island on the 10th day of August 2019 by SANDRA VILITA GREAVES, the duly constituted Attorney on record in this Island of ANDERSON LEROY NEWSAM son of the said deceased.
An application shall be submitted to the Supreme Court fourteen (14) days from the date of Notice in the Official Gazette and from the date of the second notice of this advertisement.An application shall be submitted to the Registrar of the Supreme Court fourteen (14) days from the date of Notice in the Official Gazette and from the date of the second notice of this advertisement.
Dated this 12th day of September 2022.Dated this 8th day of September, 2022.
LEX  CARIBBEANAttorneys-at-Law.GEORGE WALTON PAYNE & CO.Attorneys-at-Law for the Applicant.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Printed and Published by

the Barbados Government Printing Department

VOL. CLVII No. 97

Part C

BRIDGETOWN, BARBADOS, 12TH SEPTEMBER, 2022

Contents

Appointment of Justices of the Peace 6-9

Appointment to the Community Legal Services

Commission: Mr. John Nicholls 1

Duty Leave: The Hon. Mr. Justice Barry Carrington,

Judge of the High Court 1

Grants of  Continuance of Service in the Barbados Defence Force to Lieutenant Commander Fernella Cordle,

Major Julia Dabreo and Lieutenant Everton Branch 1

Lost Policy Notices for Ray Winstone, Mark Wellington, Lincoln Harris, dec’d. and Janet Harris 5, 10

Retirements from the Public Service 2-5

Grants of Continuance of Service

Her Excellency the President has approved the Grant of Continuance of Service in the Regular Element of the Barbados Defence Force to:-

  • Lieutenant Commander Fernella Cordle for three (3) years until January 1, 2026.(M.P. 10/1/4/1 Vol. IV)
    Her Excellency the President has approved the Grant of Continuance of Service in the Regular Element of the Barbados Defence Force to:-
  • Major Julia Dabreo for three (3) years until March 14, 2026.(M.P. 10/1/4/1 Vol. IV)
    Her Excellency the President has approved the Grant  of  Continuance of Service in the Reserve Element of the Barbados Defence Force to:-
  • Lieutenant Everton Branch for three (3) years until June 15, 2026.

(M.P. 10/1/4/2)

NOTICE NO. 1

Government Notices

Duty Leave

The Hon. Mr. Justice Barry Carrington, Judge of the High Court, has been granted four (4) days’ duty leave to attend the Meeting for Community Mediation and Restorative Practice Practitioners and Trainers, to be held in Jamaica from 20th to 21st September, 2022.

Appointment to the Community Legal Services Commission

The Attorney General, in exercise of the powers conferred on him by paragraph 1 (1)(d) of the Second Schedule to the Community Legal Services Act, Cap. 112A has appointed Mr. John Nicholls to be a member of the Community Legal Services Commission established in accordance with the provisions of that Act, for a period commencing on September 1, 2022 and ending on March 31, 2025.

GOVERNMENT NOTICE

Retirements from the Public Service

The following persons have retired/will retire from the Public Service with effect from the dates indicated:-

Name/Post
Mr. Chatawayne M. Burrowes General Worker
Ministry/Department
Housing, Lands and Maintenance
Effective Date
2022-08-16
Mr. Robert R. Jordan ArtisanHousing, Lands and Maintenance2022-08-30
Mrs. Linda Y. Bowen Senior Labour OfficerLabour, Social Security and Third Sector2022-09-01
Mr. Henderson L. Scott Deputy DirectorPeople Resourcing and Compliance DirectoratePublic Service2022-11-01
Mr. William David Harewood Community Development AideCommunity Development Youth, Sports andCommunity Empowerment2022-10-24
Ms. Cheryl J. Licorish Director of Counsellingand PlacementBarbados Community College Education, Technological andVocational Training2022-12-19
Ms. Angela U. Birkett School Meals AssistantSchool MealsEducation, Technological and Vocational Training2022-06-15
Ms. Liliana M. Roach TeacherPrimary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2017-09-01
Mr. Michael O. Burke WatchmanArchivesCulture, Prime Minister’s Office2021-07-09
Ms. Alicia P. ClarkeHead of Division (Agriculture)Samuel Jackman Prescod Institute of TechnologyEducation, Technological and Vocational Training2022-09-01

Mr. David L. Clarke Artisan

Secondary Schools Education, Technological andVocational Training

2022-10-01

Mr. Anderson L. Bovell Senior Security Guard

Secondary Schools Education, Technological andVocational Training

2022-09-05

Mr. Andrew D. Nurse Groundsman

Secondary Schools Education, Technological andVocational Training

2022-09-01

Retirements from the Public Service – Cont’d

Name/Post Ministry/Department Effective Date

Ms. Mabel E. Small JanitorPrimary SchoolsEducation, Technological and Vocational Training2022-06-06

Ms. Miriam I. Howell Qualified Teacher/Subject Coordinator

Primary SchoolsEducation, Technological and Vocational Training

2022-09-01
Ms. Sharon E. Mascoll Security GuardDefence and Security Division Prime Minister’s Office2022-02-01
Ms. Marvaleta S. Maynard Legal AssistantRegistrationOffice of the Attorney General2022-06-01
Ms. Harriet Warner Legal AssistantRegistrationOffice of the Attorney General2022-08-05
Mrs. Ruth E. Trotman Legal AssistantJudiciaryOffice of the Attorney General2022-12-01
Ms. Diana C. Sealy Senior Legal AssistantJudiciaryOffice of the Attorney General2022-07-01
Mrs. Ionia S. Spinger JanitorPrimary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-08-02
Mr. Joseph B. Maynard PrincipalSecondary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-08-31
Ms. Sandra M. Harding Library AttendantNational Library Service (Culture) Prime Minister’s Office2022-07-01
Ms. Cynthia J. J. Jones Qualified TeacherPrimary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-09-01
Ms. Chazayah E. Pitt Graduate TeacherSecondary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-01-09
Ms. Wendy Greaves ServerSchool MealsEducation, Technological and Vocational Training2022-09-01
Ms. Beverley O. Holder Guidance CounsellorHarrison College Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-09-01
Mr. Decourcy W. Holford General WorkerSchool MealsEducation, Technological and Vocational Training2022-09-01

Retirements from the Public Service – Cont’d

Name/PostMinistry/DepartmentEffective Date
Ms. Marguerita J. Nurse ServerSchool MealsEducation, Technological and Vocational Training2022-09-24
Mr. Euclid S. Sivers Head of DivisionSamuel Jackman Prescod Institute of Technology Education, Technological and Vocational Training2022-07-10
Mrs. Ann R. Hunte Graduate TeacherThe Lodge School Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-11-19
Ms. Sandra A. Yarde Graduate TeacherSpringer Memorial Secondary School2022-09-01

Education, Technological and Vocational Training

Mrs. Elmina A. Weekes-Rogers ServerSchool MealsEducation, Technological and Vocational Training2022-09-01
Ms. Cheryl R. Clarke ServerSchool MealsEducation, Technological and Vocational Training2022-10-01
Ms. Carlotta Y. Branch JanitorPrimary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-11-12
Mr. Michael O. Cox WatchmanPrimary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-08-01
Mr. Stephen D. Springer Artisan (Painter)Tourism and International Transport2022-07-30
Ms. Lucina L. Hinds PrincipalPrimary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-09-01
Ms. Charol  C. Forde Staff NurseSt. Michael District Hospital Health and Wellness2022-07-01
Ms. Valdeen A. Hoyte Graduate TeacherPrimary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-09-01

Mr. Ricky S. Ramsey Male Nurse

Psychiatric Hospital Health and Wellness

2022-08-10

Retirements from the Public Service – Concl’d

Name/Post Ministry/Department Effective Date

Mrs. Katherine J. Ward Qualified TeacherPrimary Schools Education, Technologicaland Vocational Training2022-09-01

Mr. Roy J. Jemmott Driver/Messenger

MeteorologicalHome Affairs and Information

2022-05-31
Mr. Randolph F. Forde General WorkerSoil  Conservation Unit Agriculture, Food and Nutritional Security2022-10-17
Mr. Stephen A. Kirton RangerSoil Conservation Unit Agriculture, Food and Nutritional Security2022-10-30

(M.P. PA 1038, PR 31, PH 371, PH 667, PX 640, PP 764, PR 989, 1277/R, PC 1842, 2188/H, PT 352, 853/N, 7194/B, 4887/C, PX 620, 2622/M, 1508/M, PN 49, PK 510, 3357/S, 3896/S, PW 631, 4484/H, 831/JTI, 1809/P, PT 193, PQ 139, PU 142, 752/N, PF 394, 2654/H, 1054/D, 3866/W, 4407/C, PZ 292, 4140/C, PQ 978,1392/A, PW 930, 2652/H, PM 617, PP 5, 1717/J,

1307/FTI, 1307/FTI, PR 894)

NOTICE NO. 2

SAGICOR LIFE INC.

RAY WINSTONE of Enterprise Coast Road, Christ Church having made sworn deposition that Policy No. 0052329 issued by Life of Barbados Ltd. and assumed by Sagicor Life Inc., on his life has been lost and having made application to the Directors to grant a duplicate of the same, notice is hereby given that unless objection is raised within one month of the date hereof, the duplicate policy asked for will be issued.

Dated the 18th day of  July, 2022.

By Order, ALTHEA C. HAZZARD

Corporate Secretary.

NOTICE NO. 3

SAGICOR LIFE INC.

RAY WINSTONE of Enterprise Coast Road, Christ Church having made sworn deposition that Policy No. S07435493 issued by Sagicor Life Inc., on his life has been lost and having made application to the Directors to grant a duplicate of the same, notice is hereby given that unless objection is raised within one month of the date hereof, the duplicate policy asked for will be issued.

Dated the 18th day of  July, 2022.

By Order, ALTHEA C. HAZZARD

Corporate Secretary.

GOVERNMENT NOTICE

Appointment of Justices of the Peace

Her Excellency The Most Honourable Dame Sandra Mason, FB, GCMG, DA, Q.C., LLD, President, appointed the following persons as Justices of the Peace with effect from December 13, 2021:-

NAME OF JUSTICE OF THE PEACE HOME ADDRESS

ABRAHAMS, Natalie June Strathclyde Crescent, Strathclyde St Michael ADAMSON, Carl Carmichael DaCosta Venture No. 1, St. John

AGARD, Julie Anne Knights Road, Brittons Hill, St. Michael

ALLEYNE, Anthony Tyrone Stevenson Road, Kew Road Bank Hall, St Michael

ALLEYNE, Heidi Adanma No 171 Lodge Terrace, St Michael

ALLEYNE, Richard Orlando No 18 Hilcrest, Gibbons Terrace Stage 1, Christ Church

ALLEYNE, Rudolph Kingsley 20 West Drive, Drax Hall Jump, St George

ALLEYNE, Ryan Richard Dalkeith Woods Condos, Grotto, St Michael

ALLEYNE, Sophie Onelle Clapham Heights, Christ Church

ALLEYNE, Walter Anthonio Lot 231 Poui Close, Union Development, St Philip

ALLICOTT, June Glenda Fairfield Main Road, Black Rock, St Michael

AMBROSE, Erma Ismay Vauxhall, Christ Church

ARCHER, Nigel MacDonald Park Road, Bush Hall, St Michael

ARTHUR, Brenda Patricia No 36 Clerview Heights, Clermont, St James

ARTHUR, Michael Trevor Pioneer Road, Bush Hall, St Michael

ARTHUR, Troy Antonio 4th Avenue Harts Gap, Christ Church

ASHBY, Paul Mitchell 28 Locust Hall Terrace, St George

ASHBY, Sherrill Yvette No 16 B Ferniehurst Black Rock

AUSTIN, Douglas Newton “Douvilla” Mount Gay, Village St Lucy

BABB, Danny Stefan Antonio Rock Hall, St Lucy

BASCOMBE, Theophilus Dacosta Venture, St John

BAYLEY, Adrian Oneil No 10 Abbey Stone Drive, Husbands Terrace St James

BAYLEY, Nicole Vylita 2nd Ave Gills Gap, Eagle Hall, St. Michael

BAYNE, Walter Mc Claren Stroude Land, St Philip

BECKFORD, Jermaine Keith Lot 75 Friendly Hall Terrace, St Lucy

BECKLES, Olivia Christalene #3 Archers Road Crab Hill, St Lucy

BECKLES, Sonia Patricia No 1 French Village, St Peter

BECKLES, Wingrove Livingstone 1st Avenue Promenade Road, Kew Land, St. Michael BELGRAVE, Fitzpatrick No 9 Castle Heights, St Philip

BELGRAVE, Michelle Anita Lot 25 Rogers Terrace, Grazettes, St. Michael

BELLE, Lisa Maria Belair No. 1, St George BISHOP-O’NEAL, Jacqueline Charmaine No 7 Haynes Hill, St John

BLACKETT, Kevin Seymour 3rd Avenue Hoytes Village, St James

BLACKMAN, Richard Herbert Beckwith Street, Bridgetown

BLACKMAN, Rose Ann Pauline Lot 3 A Lammings, St Joseph

BLACKMAN, Thelma Eudora 19 Fairholme Gardens, Maxwell Christ Church

Appointment of Justices of the Peace – Cont’d

BLADES, Leon Garfield No 144th Ave North Terrace, Wildey St Michael BLENMAN, Jason Jermaine Dacosta Fire Hill, Rock Hall St Thomas

BOBB, Lasandra Kim Lot 12 Forde’s Road, Country Road, St Michael

BOURNE, Ellen Cordelia Breedy’s Land, Silver Sands, Christ Church

BOWEN, Gillian Hazel-ann Grazettes Main Road, St Michael

BOYCE, Carol Rudolph Moore Hill, St Peter

BOYCE, Walter O’Brian Rose Hill, St Peter

BRADSHAW, Corey Shawn Farm Road, St Peter

BRADSHAW, Kwame Dwayne Dacosta Lot 155 Hangar Ave. Sunjet Drive, Coverley Christ Church BRADSHAW, Shelley Lana Shirlan College Savannah, St John

BRANDFORD, Sharon Olivia Lot 110 Groves Cottage Development, St. George

BRATHWAITE, Desmond Delroy 10 Pounder Road, Crane, St Philip

BRATHWAITE, Errol McDonald Fairview, Christ Church

BRATHWAITE, Rene Russell 18 Paradise Heights, St James BROME-MILLER, Melissa Chrissandra Alicia Sturges, St Thomas BROOME, Frances Eudine Hillaby, St Thomas

BROOMES, Carlisle St Clair 4th Avenue Park Road, Bush Hall, St Michael

BROOMES, Mark Ricardo Lot 3 Lancaster, St James

BROWNE, Chesterfield Alonza “Gully View” Carrington Village, St Thomas

BROWNE, Keisha Lisa Ann Jackman Road, Wavell Avenue, Black Rock, St Michael

BROWNE, Jenal Renaldo Lot 22 Sayers Court, Christ Church

BROWNE, Peter Ricardo No 90 Castle Heights, St Philip

BROWNE, Undine Elise 7th Ave New Orleans, St. Michael BROWNE-BOYCE, Kevimay Veronica No 91 Apes Hill, St. James

BURKE BREWSTER, Anne-Marie “Zattera”, No 23 Maxwell Park, Christ Church BB15037 BURGESS, Tyrone Alonza No. 7 Coles Terrace, St. Philip

BURT, Maria Muriel Latanya 1st Ave. New Orleans, St. Michael

BTNOE, Alex Astor #13 Smith Terrace Drive, Montrose, Christ Church

CADDLE, Ashton Shon Nicholas Belair No 42, St George

CADOGAN, Ashanta Shaneil Patricia No 78 Carlow Path, Waterford, St Michael CADOGAN, Kim Sherry-Ann Lot 74 Orange Hill Development Phase 2, St James

CAMPBELL, Richard Alexander 10th Avenue New Orleans, St. Michael

CAMPBELL, Victor Leroy Reece Road No.4, Brittons Hill, St. Michael CAREW-WHITE, Sharon Elizabeth Martinique Rd #2, My Lord’s Hill, St. Michael CARRINGTON, Maxine Pauline Pavilion Road, Bank Hall ,St Michael

CARTER, Oriel Omar No 15 Ellerton Gardens, Ellerton, St George

CARTER, Rommel Rodney 296 4th Avenue Valencia Close, St Silas Heights, St James

CATLIN, Richelle Makaila Padmore Village, St Philip

CATWELL, Alicia Kerri-Ann Mount Hill, St George

CATWELL, Gregory Eon Workman’s, St George

CAVE, Almar Hernando Block 7C Deacons, St Michael

CHADDERTON, Marvaline Beulah No 7, Croton Crescent, Lodge Hill, St Michael

Appointment of Justices of the Peace – Cont’d

CHANDLER, Jannice Roberta 4th Avenue Park Road, Bush Hall, St Michael CHANDLER-HARRIS, Brenda Eudora Lot 389, 1st Roman Close, St. Silas Heights, St. James CHAPLIN, Hazel Ann Veronica Lot 93 Apes Hill, St James

CHAPLIN-EDWARDS-DRAKES, Brenda Valerie #8 Belleplaine Main Road, St Andrew CHARLES, Gabriel No 1 Harmony Lodge Development, St Philip

CHARLES, Denise Juanita No 1 Harmony Lodge Development, St Philip

CHASE, Stephanie Francélia No 147 Piper Close, Coverley, Christ Church

CHASE, Marlene Mechelle Hillswick Village, St Joseph

CHASE, Peter Richard No 14 Dover Gardens, Christ Church

CHASE, Stephen Tyrone Lot 30, Parish Land, Christ Church

CHATRANI, Vikash Kiko 1B Upton, “Overlook”, St Michael

CLARKE, Adrian Ricardo Queen Mary Road, Bank Hall St Michael

CLARKE, Arnold Ricardo 11 Newbury Heights , St George

CLARKE, Brian Rudolph Free Hill, St Lucy

CLARKE, Desmond Chesterfield Kirtons No 3, St Philip

CLARKE, Eslworth McClaron Whitehall No 2, St Michael

CLARKE, Graham Andrew Hyvestre #7, Townhouse 2, Buttals Grove, St. George CLARKE, Mark Richard A. Straker’s Road, Black Rock, St. Michael

CLARKE, Marset Maureen Crusher Site Road, Prospect, St James

CLARKE, Winston Orson 749 Cherry Close, Ruby Park, St. Philip

COBBLER, Roland Cornelius Stewart Hill, St John

COLLYMORE, Arthur Henderson Silver Sands, Christ Church

CONNELL, Lachmi Ganeru No 23 Casuarina Close, Enterprise, Christ Church

CONNELL, Trevor Anthony Bridge Cot, St. George

COOKE, Merrival Laverious No 842 Kingsland Crescent, Christ Church

COPPIN, Roger Desmond Taitt Hill, St George

CORBIN, Antonio Trelawney Lot 24 Rock Field, St Lucy

COULTHRUST, David Leroy #36, Jupiter Gardens, Alleynedale, St. Peter

COX, Clifford St. Elmo Seaview Road, St Philip

CRAIGWELL, Adrian Allan Clement’s Avenue , Waterford, St Michael CRAWFORD-CLARKE, Cecile Rosemary 105 Husbands New Development, St Michael CRICHLOW, Denton Dacosta Packers Valley, St Patrick’s, Christ Church

CULPEPPER, Betty Keturah No 24 Warrens Terrace, St Thomas

CUMBERBATCH, Pamela Patricia 111 Belair Terrace, St Philip CUMBERBATCH, Vincent Nathaniel 10 Lodge Terrace, St. Michael CUMMINS, James Seon Pasture Road, Haggatt Hall, St Michael

CUMMINS, Marlene Eloise No 26 Fairy Valley, Christ Church

DANIEL, Winter Agalon Leinster Road, Waterford, St Michael DARLINGTON, Andrew Reynolds Junior 242 Emerald Park West, Six Roads, St Philip DAVIS, Elson Jerome 121 Risotto Avenue, Rices, St Philip

DAVIS, Errol Walton 134 Windward Gardens, St Philip

DEGIYA, Salim Kew Road, Bank Hall, St Michael

Appointment of Justices of the Peace – Concl’d

DELANEY, Christopher Decoursey Fairfield Cross Road, Tudor Bridge, St Michael DENNY, David McDonald Block 12B, Haynesville, St James

DOUGHLIN, Danielle Michelle Kew Road, Bank Hall, St Michael

DOWNES, Leandro Ranad David Ashdeane Village, Black Rock

DOWNES, Brian Sanjay No 66 Emerald Park East, St Philip

DOWRICH, Sonia Anita 51 West Terrace Gardens, St James

DUESBURY, Richard Wayne Sheldon Lodge, My Lord’s Hill, St Michael

EDWARDS, Ricky Tyrone 464 Emerald Park West, Six Roads, St Philip

ELIAS, Marian Elizabeth No 4 Buttals Grove, St George

ELLIS, Suzanne Lorraine Seclusion Gardens, Black Rock, St Michael

FARIER, Ursel Agnes Rockley Village, Rockley, Christ Church

FARRELL, Trinisha Cecilia Belleview Gap, Waterford, St Michael

FIELD, Philip Anthony Joseph Rendezvous Gardens, Christ Church FITZWILLIAM, Q.C., Michael Neil Fitzston House, Pine Plantation Road, St Michael FLEMING, John Louis Stephen 120 ast Ave Pelican Husbands Gardens, St James

FORDE, Anthony Alison 294 Ruby Park, St Philip

FORDE, David Shurald Junior Bernard No 13 Sentinel Gardens, Barrack Hill, Christ Church FORDE, Trevor Dacosta 21 Oleander Avenue Casuarina Estates, St Philip

FORDE, Verlese Eumena Alestavilla, Green Hill Main Road, St Michael

FORDE-BAILEY, Gloria Yvonne Lot 89 Apes Hill, St James

FOSTER, Mark Anthony 42 Durrett e Gardens, Gemswick, St Philip

FOX, Wallace Howard No 15 Fairview Heights, St George FRANCIS-THORNHILL, Cayle Paul Corey No 59 2nd Avenue Alleynes Land, Bush Hall FRANKLYN, Juanita Keren Church Village, St Philip

GIBBONS, Beverley Susan Mango Lane, Speightstown, St Peter

GIBSON, Michelle Maria Lower Estate, St George

GIBSON, Reuben Benjamin Lower Greys, Christ Church

GILDING-BOURNE, Amoy Lera Parish Land, Christ Church

GILKES, Frank MacGlynne 23 Maynards, St Peter

GILL, Ian Sylvester Roach Village, St George

GILL, Tricia Olivia Philips Road, Cleavers Hill, St Joseph GITTENS, Kimberley Nicole Alicia No 156 Cargo Drive, Coverley, Christ Church GITTENS, Ryan Adrian No 104 Suites Drive, Lowlands, Christ Church

GLASGOW, Earl Andrew No 4 Friendship Drive, Crane, St Philip

GLASGOW, Natasha Patricia 890 Kingsland Crescent, Christ Church

GODDARD, Victor Sylvester Baxters, St Andrew GOODIN, Sydney Matthew Raymond 49 Valley View, St George

GOODRIDGE, Lisa Samantha 222 Mount Brevitor Hall North, St Peter

GRAHAM, Ronald Anthony Sargeant’s Village, Christ Church

GRANT, Curtis Omar No 38 Walkers Close, St George

GREAVES, Kevin Adison Lot 32 Ealing Road, Grazettes, St. Michael


NOTICE NO. 4

NOTICE NO. 6
SAGICOR LIFE INC.SAGICOR LIFE INC.
MARK WELLINGTON of Reservoir Road, Lodge Hill, St. Michael having made sworn deposition that Policy No. M3716777 issued by Manufacturers Life and assumed by Sagicor Life Inc., on his life has been lost and having made application to the Directors to grant a duplicate of the same, notice is hereby given that unless objection is raised within one month of the date hereof, the duplicate policy asked for will be issued.JANET HARRIS of 103 Kikris, Hoyos Drive, Crystal Heights, St. James having made sworn deposition that Policy No. B100609029 issued by British American Insurance Company Limited and assumed by Sagicor Life Inc., on her life has been lost and having made application to the Directors to grant a duplicate of the same, notice is hereby given that unless objection is raised within one month of the date hereof, the duplicate policy asked for will be issued.
Dated the 13th day of  July, 2022.Dated the 18th day of  July, 2022.
By Order,By Order,
ALTHEA C. HAZZARDCorporate Secretary.ALTHEA C. HAZZARDCorporate Secretary.

NOTICE NO. 5

NOTICE NO. 7
SAGICOR LIFE INC.SAGICOR LIFE INC.
JANET HARRIS of 35 Paxton Street, George Town, Grand Cayman being the Administratrix of the Estate of LINCOLN HARRIS (Deceased) having made sworn deposition that Policy No. 0170699 issued by Life of Barbados Ltd and assumed by Sagicor Life Inc., on the life of LINCOLN HARRIS (Deceased) has been lost and having made application to the Directors to grant a duplicate of the same, notice is hereby given that unless objection is raised within one month of the date hereof, the duplicate policy asked for will be issued.JANET HARRIS of 103 Kikris, Hoyos Drive, Crystal Heights, St. James having made sworn deposition that Policy No. S05142391 issued by Sagicor Life Inc., on her life has been lost and having made application to the Directors to grant a duplicate of the same, notice is hereby given that unless objection is raised within one month of the date hereof, the duplicate policy asked for will be issued.
Dated the 18th day of  July, 2022.
Dated the 18th day of  July, 2022.
By Order,By Order,
ALTHEA C. HAZZARDCorporate Secretary.ALTHEA C. HAZZARDCorporate Secretary.

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _

Printed and Published by

the Barbados Government Printing Department

Ad Submission

Service Request

error: Alert: Content is protected !!